Pro Results from the Wabigoon Lake PWT - www.bonnybay.com
Final First Name Last Name City State #of Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Winnings
Rank Fish Wt. Wt. Wt. Wt.
1 Bill St. Peter Bay City MI 15 10.7 16.74 16.21 43.65 $86,000
2 Mark Brumbaugh Arcanum OH 15 16.55 14.48 9.58 40.61 20000
3 Mark Courts Harris MN 15 15.24 8.08 13.54 36.86 18000
4 Keith Kavajecz Kaukauna WI 15 7.46 15.29 13.39 36.14 16000
5 Perry Good Brainerd MN 15 7.81 15.45 10.01 33.27 14000
6 Doc Samson Minnetrista MN 15 13.46 13.08 6.58 33.12 12000
7 John Butts Dryden, Ontatrio CAN 15 7.21 11.43 13.75 32.39 11500
8 Gary Parsons Glidden WI 15 5.8 11.88 14.65 32.33 11000
9 Rick Olson Mina Lake SD 15 15.16 9.02 7.87 32.05 10500
10 Bob Propst, Jr. Bode IA 15 9.63 5.35 16.15 31.13 10000
11 Bill Ortiz Richland Center WI 15 9.23 5.85 15.65 30.73 9000
12 Scott Fairbairn Hager City WI 15 5.31 11.59 13.8 30.7 8500
13 Chase Parsons Brillion WI 15 10.39 5.62 14.33 30.34 8000
14 Ernie Olson Oak Park MN 15 14.09 9.06 7.18 30.33 7000
15 Mark Martin Twin Lake MI 15 6.45 12.22 11.55 30.22 6000
16 Rick Franklin Park Rapids MN 15 6.94 8.8 13.64 29.38 3000
17 Mark Christianson Walker MN 15 8.18 7.06 13.78 29.02 3000
18 Mike Gofron Antioch IL 15 10.04 7.04 11.15 28.23  
19 Doc Johnson Denver CO 15 5.46 7.58 15.14 28.18  
20 Dan Plautz Muskego WI 15 7.06 9.54 11.29 27.89  
21 Steve Fellegy Aitkin MN 15 9.39 8.7 9.49 27.58  
22 Daryl Christensen Montello WI 15 9.63 8.48 9.35 27.46  
23 Pat Neu Forestville WI 15 8.74 7.37 10.39 26.5  
24 Todd Riley Amery WI 15 7.41 11.25 7.73 26.39  
25 Tommy Skarlis Waukon IA 15 9.52 9.32 7.53 26.37  
26 Barry Walker Big Springs NE 15 7.84 9.23 9.07 26.14  
27 Bobby Crow Paterson WA 15 6.04 7.2 12.09 25.33  
28 John Bergsma Walker MI 15 5.95 8.77 10.18 24.9  
29 Tom Kemos Oconomowoc WI 15 6.89 8.76 9.01 24.66  
30 Bill Hall Algona IA 14 10.64 4.05 9.91 24.6  
31 Michael McMaken Cedarville MI 15 9.25 8.98 6.22 24.45  
32 Dave Andersen Amery WI 10 12.69 0 10.87 23.56  
33 Gil Mollet Jefferson SD 15 5.33 9.89 8.14 23.36  
34 Ron Seelhoff Burlington CO 15 11.87 5.21 5.88 22.96  
35 Tom Backer Fargo ND 15 10.13 6.53 6.27 22.93  
36 Sheldon Meidinger Bismarck ND 15 7.19 6.97 8.56 22.72  
37 Dave Anderson Apple Valley MN 15 6.62 6.28 9.76 22.66  
38 Steve Bohn Unonville MI 15 7.44 7.07 8.13 22.64  
39 Scott Glorvigen Grand Rapids MN 15 7.8 6.16 8.6 22.56  
40 Danny Plautz Milwaukee WI 15 5.28 10.68 6.52 22.48  
41 Marty Glorvigen Grand Rapids MN 15 7.39 8.99 6.06 22.44  
42 Jay Weber Annandale MN 15 5.98 7.69 8.5 22.17  
42 Jim Carroll Minot ND 15 9.61 6.07 6.49 22.17  
44 Mike Kulm Rapid City SD 15 7.33 7.45 7.37 22.15  
45 John Kolinski Greenville WI 15 6.53 6.74 5.91 19.18  
46 Brad Davis Jackson WI 14 4.54 7.85 6.77 19.16  
47 Dave Van Oss Appleton WI 15 5.94 6.74 6.41 19.09  
48 Brian Ney Baudette MN 15 7.9 5.37 5.71 18.98  
49 Todd Frank Pulaski NY 14 5.06 7.75 5.11 17.92  
50 Tom Gatzke Merrill WI 15 5.95 5.32 6.51 17.78  
51 Larry Snow Kenora CAN 11 0.95 5.69 6.21 12.85  
52 Tony Puccio Verona WI 10 4.99 0 5.88 10.87