Amateur Results - Wabigoon Lake PWT - www.bonnybay.com
Final First Name Last Name City State #of Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Winnings
Rank Fish Wt. Wt. Wt. Wt.
1 Reid Norine Oakdale MN 15 16.55 8.98 14.65 40.18 $20,000
2 Greg Waites Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 8.18 16.74 11.15 36.07 1800
3 Michael Cortens Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 9.61 8.08 16.15 33.84 1600
4 Roberta Schultz Walcott ND 15 8.74 9.23 15.14 33.11 1500
4 Neil Michelin Sioux Lookout, Ontario CAN 15 15.24 8.8 9.07 33.11 1300
6 Brian lium Bancroft IA 15 9.52 8.99 14.33 32.84 1200
7 Glen Rowan Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 15 4.99 13.08 13.39 31.46 1100
8 Dean Halvorson Dilworth MN 15 10.64 11.59 8.86 31.09 1000
9 Rob Brodhagen Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 14.09 6.53 10.39 31.01 900
10 Michael Haydon Swift Current, Saskatchewan CAN 15 7.84 9.54 13.54 30.92 800
11 Rick Socholotuk Ft. Frances, Ontario Can 15 9.39 15.29 5.88 30.56 700
12 Scott Miller Watertown MN 15 7.33 7.07 15.95 30.35 700
13 Russ McKinstry Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 9.25 7.2 13.75 30.2 700
14 Tim Colgan LaCrosse WI 15 6.04 14.48 8.6 29.12 600
15 Cary Pettinger Winnipeg, Manitoba CAN 14 4.54 10.68 13.64 28.86 600
15 Stuart Miller Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 12.69 6.16 10.01 28.86  
17 Gene LaMere Amery WI 14 15.16 8.48 5.11 28.75  
18 Wayne Cerven Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 15 7.9 7.04 13.78 28.72  
19 Randy Wihlidal Regina, Saskatchewan CAN 15 7.21 7.58 13.8 28.59  
20 David Atkinson Sault Ste Marie MI 15 5.8 11.43 11.29 28.52  
21 Gary Beardsoey Ear Falls, Ontario CAN 15 11.87 8.7 7.83 28.4  
22 Jesse Laybourne Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 7.8 11.25 8.5 27.55  
23 Gord McDonald Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 5.95 11.88 9.58 27.41  
24 Kevin Madigan Sandy UT 15 7.06 12.22 7.87 27.15  
25 Paul Schaeffer Waterford MI 15 5.33 5.37 16.21 26.91  
26 Floyd Temple Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 5.98 8.77 12.09 26.84  
27 George Morrison Le Sueur MN 15 5.46 15.45 5.91 26.82  
28 Scott Johnston Winnipeg, Manitoba Can 15 10.39 8.76 7.37 26.52  
29 Rene Cadene Marathon, Ontario CAN 15 10.13 9.06 6.77 25.96  
30 Mark Hawkeness Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 10.7 7.06 8.13 25.89  
31 Dave Cryderman Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 15 13.46 5.85 6.06 25.37  
32 Larry Kelly Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 15 5.95 7.85 11.55 25.35  
33 Michael Tesmer Eden Prairie MN 15 7.81 6.97 10.18 24.96  
34 Kelly Hogan Sioux Lookout, Ontario CAN 15 7.44 9.32 8.14 24.9  
35 Brian Olinik Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 6.62 6.74 10.87 24.23  
36 Jeff Shore Wayzata MN 15 7.41 6.74 9.76 23.91  
37 Karl Knudsen Dryden, Ontario CAN 10 9.63 7.75 6.51 23.89  
38 Scott Lobreau Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 6.89 7.45 9.49 23.83  
39 Ross Church Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 5.28 9.02 9.35 23.65  
40 Ted Lake Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 7.46 9.89 5.88 23.23  
41 Robert Pehlke Naperville IL 15 9.63 6.07 6.52 22.22  
42 Frank Dzijacky Geraldton, Ontario CAN 15 7.39 5.62 9.01 22.02  
43 Nate Curell Sobieski WI 15 9.23 5.21 5.71 20.15  
44 Edward Merritt Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario CAN 15 6.53 6.28 6.41 19.22  
44 Perry Richard Weyburn, Saskatchewan CAN 15 5.31 7.69 6.22 19.22  
46 Scott Abraham Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 14 7.19 4.05 7.73 18.97  
47 Brent Nickle Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 6.94 5.69 6.27 18.9  
48 Brad Rissanen Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 15 6.45 5.35 6.21 18.01  
49 Doug Jordens Dryden, Ontario CAN 15 5.06 5.32 6.49 16.87  
50 George Clark Thunder Bay, Ontario CAN 10 10.04 0 6.58 16.62  
51 Paul Skoglund Waterford MI 10 5.94 0 9.91 15.85  
52 Marilyn Bilsbarrow Dryden, Ontario CAN 11 0.95 7.37 7.18 15.5  
51 Larry Snow Kenora CAN 11 0.95 5.69 6.21 12.85  
52 Tony Puccio Verona WI 10 4.99 0 5.88 10.87